Gori Feeding Cannery Kula Contact us | Geo | Eng | Rus
The product of "Kula" company was presented at the fair "Prod-Expo 2016" on February 8-12. "Prod-Expo" is the largest fair in Eastern Europe and Russia, which is held annually in Moscow in "Expo Center" Exhibition Center.
Chain store of "Kula" company was opened in 45 Shartava Street, Tbilisi.
The "Kula" company took part in one of the most prestigious exhibition "SIAL MIDDLE EAST 2014". The exhibition was held on November 24-26 in Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates.
22-23 of November 2014 in the Olympic NSC was held The 4th Festival of healthy food "Best Food Fest and Health".
The director of "Kula" company, Ivane Goglidze was awarded in the world's most prestigious and large-scale competition "Entrepreneur of the Year 2014". Ivan Goglidze deserved the title of entrepreneur of the year for "keeping the traditional flavors ".
By the TV-show "Vakansia", the "Kula" company has already employed some people on the workers, Microbiology, driver and welder positions.
The participants of the TV-project “Putkun Show” visited in the “Kula” company’s cannery, which is located in Gori. They had the opportunity to learn about the company's activities in detail at each stage of the adoption of the raw material, production, and ending with the product labeling.
Women’s World Championship match FIDE Women’s Grand Prix 2014 has started in the basis of “Lopota Resort” on June 18. The - Grand Prix was first held in Georgia and it was the world's strongest women chess players participating. Among them are4 champions, 5 winner of the Chess Olympiad, 7 of the top ten world's best chess player.
"EUGBC Expo and Economic Exhibition" was held in the Great Hall of the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia, On June 2. About forty companies, including the "Kula" company, presented their products and photo-exhibition.
From May 30 through June 1, "Baby Expo 2014" was held in "Tbilisi Event Hall". Georgian and foreign brands were presented on the exhibition, including "Kula" company’s product. Visitors of the exhibition had the opportunity to learn about the "Kula" company’s complete range of products.
"Kula" company is a sponsor of three TV project of Television "Imedi": TV "Imedi" offers you the project "Emergency" every Monday at 23:30 pm. You can see an unique operations during the program and get tips from professionals.
Sugar-free juices from "Kula" company, you can purchase in the PSP-pharmacy network since April.
"Kula" company became winner of the nomination "Georgian juice-Favorite Brand" at the "Golden Brand 2013" award. The ninth award ceremony of the favorite brands was held on April 29, at the hotel "Sheraton Metekhi Palace".
Gori Feeding Cannery Kula took part in the largest international exhibition of products, beverage, equipment for hotel and catering business and cooking Gulfood 2014, which took place on 23-27 February 2014 in Dubai.
Company “Kula” took part in the international fair “Green week”, which was hold in Germany, Berlin, in 16-18 January. The production of the company was presented in Georgian pavilion and it was the greatly appreciated from the visitors. The Minister of agriculture of Georgia Shalva Phiphia attended on the fair.
“Gori Days” was celebrated in Gori on October 12-13. The visitors, who came to central streets of Gori had an opportunity to know ethnographic corners, Georgian folk dance and song ensemble’s creativity, an exhibition of artworks by artists from Gori.
Regarding Tbilisi celebrity, entertainment and sporting events were held in the capital on October 5-6. Traditionally, the company “Kula” organized its product exhibition-sale.
The event was held on September 6-8, 2013 in Batumi. There was presented innovations in the agricultural field from different angles on the international exhibition. In particular, poultry, livestock, plant growing, processes industry and agricultural technology fields.
The initiative of the Georgia veteran and Amateur Tennis player federation with the support of the “Kula” company was held Tennis Tournament in Vera’s Garden. There was participated nearly 70 Amateur and veteran player, including foreigner diplomats, who were in Tbilisi and celebrities.
By the support of the "Kula" company, was held Skate Tournament "Game of skate” at the Tbilisi Mall garage. In this tournament took part 14 participants at the age of 10 - to 15-year-old. Each of the participants was given the special gifts from “Kula” company.
The "Kula" company took part at the soft drinks festival on July 26-27. The festival of Georgian and imported soft drinks festival was held in Tbilisi at the first time. It was organized by the "Sales Management Company" and "Peritus Group".
The ten best students from the public schools of Gori region took part in the TV program “Etaloni”. This Idea came from the Ivan Goglidze, director of the "Kula" company.
The hunters celebrated the end of the hunting season by the tournament. Open and informal tournament in the stand shooting was held at the Lisi lake, on June 30. 52 novice and the experienced shooters took part in the tournament and each of them shot 30 times.
“Kula” company presented natural juices for the homeless orphans and handicapped children. Students and the handicapped children took part in the event which was held at Gori State Teaching University on June 25.
Because the day of donors is on June 14, the Georgian central bank of blood holds an event under the motto "Blood for all, whose lives are in danger". There will be taken part many people, including the famous persons who will give their blood free of charge. "Kula" is one of the companies supporting this event and it try to encourage in maximum level people taken part in this event.
Due to the World day of Children, “Kula” company took part in show-program “Dio and Children”, which was held in Zoo on June 1. Event was held with help of “Dio” company and the children team of Chokhonelidze and the entertainment centre “Neverland” had taken part on it.
The director of the “Kula” company presented company’s production to participants of the TV program “Top-girl”. Besides he introduced the details of the competition _ within a week, girls had to figure out an effective ad for the company "Kula”.
The newspaper "FINANCIAL" hosted to annual awards ceremony of Golden Brand 2012. Eighth annual awards ceremony of the best brands, was held on April 17, at the Radisson Blue Tbilisi.
“Kula” company became the sponsor of the amusing TV show “Happy Wheel”, which is in broadcast in “Rustavi-2” TV channel every Monday at 10 o’clock.
January 80th Anniversary of Eldar Shengelaia was celebrated with the help of “Kula” company in Georgian state museum of theatre, music, cinema and choreography.
With joint efforts of “Kula” company and cultural center of Gori Municipality Christmas concert was held on January 8.
Under the initiative of the charity organization “13th district” Christmas presents were given for the 17 socially unprotected families. “Kula” company also joined to this event. Inhabitants of the 33 Libani street in Avchala, which is also known as a “Georgian ghetto”, got as a present ecologically clean production from the “Kula” company.
New year concert was held in big concert hall of the philharmonic, the one of the sponsors of which was “Kula” company. Studio “Gvirila”, Nugzar Kvashali, Temur Tsiklauri, “Forte” ensemble, have taken part in this event.
Компания «Кула» стала спонсором самой весёлой и азартной пеедач на телеканале «Рустави-2», которая называется «Экивоки».
It was held New Year charitable concert in Tumanishvili theatre on December 25 due to the joint project “Future way” and fund “hand of hope”.
Company "Kula" always takes care about the quality of the product, thus the product was bottled in the exclusive packaging design on November 1, 2012. The new design of the bottle is marked on the logo of company "Kula", which assures the highest quality and on the shelf makes it more easily visible for the buyers.
With the active support of "Kula" company, one more event was held on November 17 unique exhibition devoted to James Bond was opened in the House of Art.
On 6-7 October was the 33td celebration of traditional festival-"Tbilisoba". Various events were held in the capital-traditional Satsnakheli(public wine pressing), Auto show, folk music concerts, exhibitions of handmade things. there was a fruit festival at Sioni square.
The USA Ministry of defense and the Governement of Georgia organised a symposium for Georgian businessmen, which was also presented by the company "Kula".
Gori Baby feeding cannery introduced "Kula Baby" production at the children's exhibition-selling hall on April 27-29. THe visitors were able to buy "Baby Kula" delicious juices for children at a special discount at Sport's Palace in Tbilisi.
Now the first shop “Kula” chain store is in your service. The shop is located on 14 Gagarini street in Tbilisi.