Gori Feeding Cannery Kula Contact us | Geo | Eng | Rus
The company "Kula" is given an opportunity to come into the new market
The USA Ministry of defense and the Governement of Georgia organised a symposium for Georgian businessmen, which was also presented by the company "Kula".
120 Georgian companies were informed about participation in tenders, announced by USA Defense Department. In this way Georgian companies have an opportunity to come into market of 47 billion. the Prime-minister of Georgia attended the meeting of businessmen and representatives of the department in the hotel "Radisson".
The first day of the symposium was allowed to the presentations of American side. The businessmen were introduced the standarts and requirements_ must be satisfies by the companies in rder to establish business relationships. There were production-tasting of the invited companies. Among them was "Kula". Private meetings between the businessmen and contractors was arranged on the second day of the symposium.
Hot line: