Gori Feeding Cannery Kula Contact us | Geo | Eng | Rus
"Batumi Agri-Products and Technology Fair 2013"
The event was held on September 6-8, 2013 in Batumi. There was presented innovations in the agricultural field from different angles on the international exhibition. In particular, poultry, livestock, plant growing, processes industry and agricultural technology fields. In ’’Batumi International Agri-Products and Technology Fair 2013’’ participated in the agro - food sector employed 40 companies, including Georgian, Italian, Hebrew, Ukrainian and Turkish companies.
The event aims was – Sharing information and experience between the producers of Agro food products, introduction the modern technologies in the field of agricultural and establish new business connections. During the event the participating companies were given the opportunity to advertise their products and to inform visitors.
The exhibition is supported by the Government of Autonomous Republic of Adjara, the Ministry of Agriculture of Adjara, the Batumi City Hall and Adjara Chamber of Commerce.